Is Countdown Cheese Grated Shredded Pizza 400g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-animal Rennet, Anti-caking Agent, Maize Starch, Sorbic Acid

Check Countdown Cheese Grated Shredded Pizza 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Cheese Grated Shredded Pizza 400g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
DryFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingMeal Prep