Is Countdown Cheese Slices Edam Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Non-Animal Rennet

Check Countdown Cheese Slices Edam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Cheese Slices Edam is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep