Is Woolworths Chia Seeds Black Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnut
  • brazil nut
  • pistachio
  • macadamia
  • pecan
  • hazelnut
  • cashew
  • almond
  • +2 more

walnut

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Chia Seeds (100%)

Check Woolworths Chia Seeds Black against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Chia Seeds Black is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Unknown · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping