Is Woolworths Canned Chicken Mayonnaise Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein
whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (72%), Mayonnaise (28%)(Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar,Sugar, Salt,Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolk Powder,Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Whey Protein, DriedGlucose Syrup, Thickener (Guar Gum, LocustBean Gum), Natural Colour (171), Emulsifier(339, 435), Anti-Caking Agent (551)).
Check Woolworths Canned Chicken Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Canned Chicken Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Canned Chicken Mayonnaise is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


