Is Countdown Chilled Soup Butter Chicken Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken stock powder
- chicken
chicken stock powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato, Citric Acid, Potato, Tomato Paste, Carrot, Cream, Milk, Onion, Chicken, Garlic, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Chicken Stock Powder (Onion), Garam Masala, Salt, Ginger, Ground Coriander, Cinnamon, Fenugreek, Clove Powder, Cardamom, Chilli Powder
Check Countdown Chilled Soup Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chilled Soup Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chilled Soup Butter Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid


