Is Countdown Chilled Soup Pea And Ham Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Green Split Peas, Onion, Celery, Carrot, Peas, Ham, Pork, Water, Salt, Acidity Regulator , Stabilisers , Sugar, Antioxidant , ), Modified Maize Starch, Vegetable Powder (Garlic, Onion, Pepper , Paprika), Sugar, Butter (Milk), Salt, Smoke Flavour, Black Pepper
Check Countdown Chilled Soup Pea And Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chilled Soup Pea And Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Chicken and Wild Rice Soup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Knorr Vegetable Soup Mix and Recipe Mix - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Countdown Chilled Soup Pea And Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Liquid, Pouch


