Is Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Pumpkin (33%), Potato, Onion, Carrot, Cream and Milk (7%), Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Black Pepper), Sunflower Oil
Check Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
STARBUCKS, FRAPPUCCINO, CHILLED COFFEE DRINK, PUMPKIN SPICE, PUMPKIN SPICE
Simply Wize Gluten Free Pumpkin Gnocchi Pumpkin 500g
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Pumpkin Spice Zero Added Sugar
La Zuppa Soup Pouch Chicken & Vegetable 400g
Where to buy
Countdown Chilled Soup Pumpkin pouch 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Liquid


