Is Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 25% milk solids 1 confectionery
- 904
- milk solids
- natural vanilla flavour
- milk chocolate
25% milk solids 1 confectionery
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin ), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Dry Roasted Almonds, Glazing Agent (904, Coconut Oil), Modified Maize Starch, Mineral Salt, Milk Chocolate Contains 25% Cocoa Solids And 25% Milk Solids 1 Confectionery
Check Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Almonds Milk Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


