Is Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Chocy Slams Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut o il
hydrogenated coconut o il
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (39%) (Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Bu tter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322 from Soy, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wheat Flour, Creme Filling (20%) (Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut O il, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate (Emulsifier (322 from Soy), Milk Fat), Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavours , Salt, Vegetable Emulsifier (322 from S oy)), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Antioxidant (307b from Soy)), Maize Starch, Invert Syrup, Whey Powder, Natural Colours (150a, 120), Raising Agen ts (450, 500), Salt, Vegetable Emulsifier (322 fro m Soy), Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Chocy Slams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Chocy Slams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Chocolate Biscuits Chocy Slams is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


