Is Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Mallows Wheels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • beef
  • natural raspberry flavour
  • natural vanilla flavour

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322,Sup,1,/sup,, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wheat Flour, Marshmallow, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Syrup, Stabiliser (Gelatine (Beef)), ), Sugar, Raspberry Flavoured Filling, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Apple Pulp, Thickener , Stabiliser , Natural Raspberry Flavour, Acidity Regulators , Natural Colour , ), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Antioxidant (307B,sup,1,/sup,)), Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent, Vegetable Emulsifier (322,Sup,1,/sup,), From Soy Milk Chocolate Contains 28% Cocoa Solids And 20% Milk Solids

Check Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Mallows Wheels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Mallows Wheels is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetFruityButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go