Is Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Mallows Wheels Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- from soy milk chocolate
- 322
from soy milk chocolate
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322,Sup,1,/sup,, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Wheat Flour, Marshmallow, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Syrup, Stabiliser (Gelatine (Beef)), ), Sugar, Raspberry Flavoured Filling, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Apple Pulp, Thickener , Stabiliser , Natural Raspberry Flavour, Acidity Regulators , Natural Colour , ), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Antioxidant (307B,sup,1,/sup,)), Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent, Vegetable Emulsifier (322,Sup,1,/sup,), From Soy Milk Chocolate Contains 28% Cocoa Solids And 20% Milk Solids
Check Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Mallows Wheels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Mallows Wheels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Mallows Wheels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


