Is Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Emulsifiers (322,Sup,1,/sup,, 476), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Marshmallow, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Syrup, Stabiliser (Gelatine (Beef)), Natural Colour , ), Wheat Flour, Raspberry Flavoured Filling, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Apple Pulp, Thickener , Stabiliser , Natural Raspberry Flavour, Acidity Regulators , Natural Colour , ), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Antioxidant,sup,1,/sup, (307B)), Sugar, Peanuts, Invert Syrup, Salt, Raising Agents, Vegetable Emulsifier (322,Sup,1,/sup,), Milk Chocolate Contains 28% Cocoa Solids And 20% Milk Solids, 1 From Soy

Check Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Chocolate Biscuits Rocky Road Mallows 190g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go