Is Countdown Chocolate Block Hazelnut Crunch Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut
hazelnut
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter<sup>^</sup>, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass<sup>^</sup>, Milk Sugar, Hazelnutcrunch (5%) (Sugar, Hazelnut), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins), Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Countdown Chocolate Block Hazelnut Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chocolate Block Hazelnut Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Chocolate Block Hazelnut Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


