Is Countdown Chutney Spicy Mango 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Mango, Reconstituted Mango Paste, Diced Mango, Sugar, Rehydrated Capsicum, Onion, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Salt, Ginger Paste, Garlic (Dehydrated Garlic, Garlic Powder), Spices, Mustard Seed
Check Countdown Chutney Spicy Mango 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Chutney Spicy Mango 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Countdown Chutney Spicy Mango 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


