Is Woolworths Coffee Sachets Cappuccino Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cappuccino Sachet (Dried Skimmed Milk (44%), Coffee Extract<sup>*</sup> (15%), Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Potassium Carbonates, Sodium Phosphates, Salt), Chocolate Shaker (Sugar, Low Fat Cocoa Powder<sup>*</sup> (32%)) <sup>*</sup> Rainforest alliance certified.

Check Woolworths Coffee Sachets Cappuccino against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Coffee Sachets Cappuccino is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast