Is Countdown Crackers Cheese Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Fat (Antioxidant,sup,1,/sup, (307B)), Natural Cheese Flavour, Sugar, Malt Extract,sup,2,/sup, Salt, Raising Agents, From Soy 2 From Barley
Check Countdown Crackers Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Crackers Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Crackers Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


