Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.

Is Woolworths Cream Cheese Spread 245g Wheat Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Wheat free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk) (54%), Cheese (31%) (Milk, Salt, Star ter Culture (Milk), Non-Animal Rennet), Water, Min eral Salts (452, 339), Sugar, Salt, Stabilisers (G uar Gum, 466), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Preservati ves (Nisin, Potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid).

Check Woolworths Cream Cheese Spread 245g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cream Cheese Spread 245g is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Wheat Free? Woolworths Cream Cheese Spread 245g | Spoonful