Is Woolworths Eggs Barn Size 7 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Eggs

Check Woolworths Eggs Barn Size 7 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Eggs Barn Size 7 is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBakingMeal Prep
Egg Free? Woolworths Eggs Barn Size 7 | Spoonful