Is Woolworths Cream Fresh Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh pasteurised cream

fresh pasteurised cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh pasteurised cream (35% milk fat)

Check Woolworths Cream Fresh against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Cream Fresh is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Woolworths Cream Fresh | Spoonful