Is Countdown Fresh Salad Pasta prepacked 800g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Elbow Pasta (60%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Dressing (28%) (Water, Canola Oil , Sour Cream (Cream, Milk Solids, Beef Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Emulsifier (339), Culture), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk , Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spices, Thickener (Xanathan Gum), White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, White Wine, Spice Extract), Spring Greens, Carrot, Celery, Capsicum
Check Countdown Fresh Salad Pasta prepacked 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Fresh Salad Pasta prepacked 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Fresh Mushrooms, 24 Ounce Jar
Suddenly Salad Suddenly Pasta Salad Pasta Salad Mix, Homestyle Classic
Fresh Express Salad Kit Chopped Sweet Kale Salad - 9.5 Oz
Fresh Express Twisted Caesar Chopped Salad Kit, Avocado Caesar
Where to buy
Countdown Fresh Salad Pasta prepacked 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


