Is Countdown Fresh Salad Potato prepacked 800g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (71%), Dressing (25%) (Water, Canola Oil , Sour Cream (Cream, Milk Solids, Beef Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Thickener (Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (339), Culture), Sugar, Dijon Mustard, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk , Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spices, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), White Wine Vinegar, Red Wine Vinegar, White Wine, Spice Extract), Spring Greens

Check Countdown Fresh Salad Potato prepacked 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Fresh Salad Potato prepacked 800g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegarySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishLunchMeal Prep