Is Woolworths Fruit Snack Apple In Pineapple Jelly 480g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly (70%) (Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Citrates, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotenes), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Apple (30%)

Check Woolworths Fruit Snack Apple In Pineapple Jelly 480g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fruit Snack Apple In Pineapple Jelly 480g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go