No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Woolworths Fruit Snack Peach In Strawberry Jelly 480g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jelly (70%) (Water, Sugar, Gelling Agents (Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Potassium Citrates, Calcium Lactate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carminic Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Peach (30%)

Check Woolworths Fruit Snack Peach In Strawberry Jelly 480g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Woolworths Fruit Snack Peach In Strawberry Jelly 480g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Vegan? Woolworths Fruit Snack Peach In Strawberry Jelly 480g | Spoonful