Is Woolworths Ginger Beer Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water (Carbon Dioxide), Sugar, Natural Flavours (Contains Brewed Ginger), Acidity Regulat or (Citric Acid), Preservatives (202, 223 (Sulphit es)), Colour (150d) (Sulphites).

Check Woolworths Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Ginger Beer is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking