Is Woolworths Granola Cacao Cranberry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain triticale
- wheat
- whole grain oats
- oat flour
whole grain triticale
Dietitian noteTriticale is a hybrid of wheat and rye that can be used as a grain or animal fodder.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (20%), Barley (20%), Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Whole Grain Triticale (8%) (Wheat, Rye), Rice Pops (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Maltodextrin (Preservative (223)), Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberry (2.5%), Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine)), Desiccated Coconut (2%) (Preservative (223) (Sulphites)), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Cacao Powder (2%), Freeze Dried Banana Powder, Natural Banana Flavour. This product contains 28% whole grain.
Check Woolworths Granola Cacao Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Granola Cacao Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Woolworths Granola Cacao Cranberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


