Is Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat, Corn, Sultanas (10%) (Sultana, Vegetable Oil), Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats (8%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberry (3.5%), Sugar, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil), Pepitas (6%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Freeze Dried Strawberries (0.7%), Salt, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Vitamin B6, C, E, Niacin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Riboflavin), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Natural Flavours (Boysenberry, Strawberry )

Check Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go