Is Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat, Corn, Sultanas (10%) (Sultana, Vegetable Oil), Wheat Bran, Whole Grain Oats (8%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberry (3.5%), Sugar, Humectant (422), Sunflower Oil), Pepitas (6%), Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Freeze Dried Strawberries (0.7%), Salt, Vegetable Emulsifier (471), Sugar Syrup, Vitamins (Vitamin B6, C, E, Niacin, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Riboflavin), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Natural Flavours (Boysenberry, Strawberry )
Check Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Great Grains Crunchy Pecans Breakfast Cereal - 16oz - Post
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Where to buy
Woolworths Great Start Cereal Antioxidant - Fruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


