Is Countdown Hot Roast Chicken Garlic Bread Seasoned Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (90%), Garlic Bread Style Stuffing (7%) (Water, Bread Crumbs (Wheat), Garlic Bread Seasoning (Dehydrated Vegetables (Garlic)), Cream Powder (Milk), Milk Solids, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavours , Herb & Spice, Natural Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins), Butter (Milk)), Water, Herb & Garlic Butter Seasoning (1.5%) (Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavours , Milk Solids, Butter Powder (Milk), Natural Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Oleoresins)), Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450), Maltodextrin<sup>*</sup>, Yeast Extract, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Flavours , Acidity Regulator (262), Herb Extracts (Rosemary, Sage, Oregano), Smoke Flavour
Check Countdown Hot Roast Chicken Garlic Bread Seasoned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Hot Roast Chicken Garlic Bread Seasoned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Countdown Hot Roast Chicken Garlic Bread Seasoned is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


