Is Countdown Hot Roast Chicken medium Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat fibre

wheat fibre

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Chicken, Seasoning (Salt, Rice Flour, Herbs And Spices (Chili), Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Acidity Regulator , Wheat Fibre, Thickener , Colour (160C), Natural Flavour, Yeast Extract), Marinade (Salt, Mineral Salts , Maltodextrin,sup,1,/sup,, Yeast Extracts, Vegetable Powders (Onion, Garlic), Vegetable Gum , Natural Flavours , Food Acid , Herb Extracts, Smoke Flavour), From Corn

Check Countdown Hot Roast Chicken medium against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Hot Roast Chicken medium is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch