Is Woolworths Hummus Red Pepper Feta Caramelised Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- feta cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (51%), Water, Roasted Red Peppers (11%) (Red Peppers, Salt, Wine Vinegar, Sugar), Feta Cheese (8%) (Milk, Microbial Rennet, Salt, Cultures), Canola Oil , Caramelised Onion (3.5%), Tahini (Sesame Seeds), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Salt, Garlic, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Spices, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Preservative (202)
Check Woolworths Hummus Red Pepper Feta Caramelised against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Hummus Red Pepper Feta Caramelised in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
McCormick Crushed Red Pepper
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
Woolworths Hummus Red Pepper Feta Caramelised is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


