Is Countdown Hummus Spinach & Herb 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural herb flavour
natural herb flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas, Water, Canola Oil, Tahini, Sesame Seeds, Spinach, Basil, Salt, Garlic, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Spices, Stabiliser, Herb Extracts (Natural Herb Flavour)
Check Countdown Hummus Spinach & Herb 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Hummus Spinach & Herb 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Hummus Spinach & Herb 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


