Is Countdown Ice Cream Neapolitan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- ice cream
- milk solids non fat
- cream
- milk
- flavoured ice cream
ice cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Flavoured Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Corn Syrup, ), Milk Solids Non Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gum , Natural Colours (120, 160B, 160A), Natural Flavours), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat
Check Countdown Ice Cream Neapolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Ice Cream Neapolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Ice Cream Neapolitan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


