Is Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- oat fibre
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Cream (Milk) (12%), Wheat Flour, Water, Milk Solids, Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Wheaten Corn Flour (Wheat), Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Lecithin (Soy), 471, 476), Natural Flavours, Oat Fibre, Thickeners (1442, Guar Gum, Processed Eucheuma Seaweed), Salt, Butter (Milk), Barley Malt Extract Powder, Mineral Salt (339), Natural Colour (Annatto Extracts), Milk Chocolate contains minimum 25% Cocoa Solids and minimum 30% Milk Solids, Ice Cream contains 10% Milk Fat minimum
Check Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Ice Cream Cones Caramel 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


