Is Countdown Ice Cream On Stick Choc Coated 865Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • ice cream portion
  • dried skimmed milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • compound chocolate

ice cream portion

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Compound Chocolate, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin ), Natural Flavour, Salt), Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cream, Whey Powder, Maltodextrin, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (412, 407A), Natural Colour (Annatto), Ice Cream Portion Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat

Check Countdown Ice Cream On Stick Choc Coated 865Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Ice Cream On Stick Choc Coated 865Ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go