Is Countdown Ice Cream Orange Chocolate 2l Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 160a
  • 120
  • natural flavours

160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flavoured Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Corn Syrup, ), Milk Solids Non Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers , Vegetable Gums , Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (160A, 120, 160B)), Ice Cream Contains Minimum 10% Milk Fat

Check Countdown Ice Cream Orange Chocolate 2l against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Ice Cream Orange Chocolate 2l is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping