Is Countdown Ice Cream Pineapple Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural flavours
- 477
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flavoured Ice Cream (Cream, Milk, Liquid Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (Corn Syrup, Preservative (223)), Milk Solids, Non Fat, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (477, 471), Vegetable Gums (412, 410, 407, 401), Natural Flavours , Natural Colours (160c, 100))
Check Countdown Ice Cream Pineapple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Ice Cream Pineapple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Ice Cream Pineapple Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


