Is Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich 4 pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla ice cream includes 10% milk fat minimum
- milk solids
- milk
- cream
- ice cream
vanilla ice cream includes 10% milk fat minimum
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (68%) (Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cream (Milk) (20%), Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavour), Biscuit (32%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Rice Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Colour (Caramel I), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Vanilla Ice Cream includes 10% Milk Fat minimum
Check Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


