Is Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich 4 pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • 471

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

471

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (68%) (Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Cream (Milk) (20%), Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Flavour), Biscuit (32%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Rice Syrup, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonate), Colour (Caramel I), Emulsifier (Lecithin (Soy))), Vanilla Ice Cream includes 10% Milk Fat minimum

Check Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Vanilla Ice Cream Sandwich 4 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go