Is Countdown Jelly Sweets Jelly Beans 220g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup,sup,1,/sup, Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Natural Flavours (Vanilla, Aniseed, Pineapple, Blackberry, Blackcurrant, Lime, Strawberry , Orange), Natural Colours (Spirulina Concentrate, Carotenes, Paprika , Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Vegetable Carbon, Concentrated Grape Juice, Red Cabbage), Citric Acid, Glazing Agents (Shellac (Carnauba Wax, Coconut Oil)), Colour (Titanium Dioxide), From Corn

Check Countdown Jelly Sweets Jelly Beans 220g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Jelly Sweets Jelly Beans 220g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go