Is Countdown Lamb Knuckles Nz Grass Fed Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lamb
Check Countdown Lamb Knuckles Nz Grass Fed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Lamb Knuckles Nz Grass Fed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Lamb Knuckles Nz Grass Fed is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryEarthyMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


