Is Countdown Mexican Taco Shells 168g 12pk Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ground Corn Flour, Vegetable Oil (Canola Oil ), Water
Check Countdown Mexican Taco Shells 168g 12pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Mexican Taco Shells 168g 12pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Mexican Taco Shells 168g 12pk is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Grain · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking


