Is Countdown Muesli Bars Apricot With Youghurt Base Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (46%), Glucose Syrup (Preservative (223)), Yoghurt Flavoured Compound (12%) (Sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Yoghurt Powder (0.4%), Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Natural Flavour), Diced Dried Apricots (6%) (Preservative (Sulphur Dioxide)), Polydextrose Liquid, Oats, Popped Rice (Barley), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Caramelised Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid)
Check Countdown Muesli Bars Apricot With Youghurt Base against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Muesli Bars Apricot With Youghurt Base in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
Where to buy
Countdown Muesli Bars Apricot With Youghurt Base is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


