Is Countdown Muesli Toasted 700g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Oats (Whole Grain Oats (51%), Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil ), Dried Fruit (Dried Fruit (23%) (Sultanas , Pawpaw, Cranberry, Banana, Apricot), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut , Cottonseed, Sunflower), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (220, 223), Honey, Natural Flavour), Seeds (7%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Sesame ), Coconut Chips (Preservative (220<sup>*</sup>, 223<sup>*</sup>))

Check Countdown Muesli Toasted 700g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Muesli Toasted 700g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruityNuttyHoney
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep