Is Countdown Muesli Toasted 700g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
- toasted oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Toasted Oats (Whole Grain Oats (51%), Sugar, Honey, Canola Oil ), Dried Fruit (Dried Fruit (23%) (Sultanas , Pawpaw, Cranberry, Banana, Apricot), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Coconut , Cottonseed, Sunflower), Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (220, 223), Honey, Natural Flavour), Seeds (7%) (Sunflower, Pumpkin, Sesame ), Coconut Chips (Preservative (220<sup>*</sup>, 223<sup>*</sup>))
Check Countdown Muesli Toasted 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Muesli Toasted 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Countdown Muesli Toasted 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


