Is Woolworths Nut & Fruit Mix Cashews Cranberries & Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- almond
- cashews
- tree nuts
- almonds
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Canola Oil ), Dried Cranbe rry (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)
Check Woolworths Nut & Fruit Mix Cashews Cranberries & Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Nut & Fruit Mix Cashews Cranberries & Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Where to buy
Woolworths Nut & Fruit Mix Cashews Cranberries & Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


