Is Woolworths Oaty Slices Apricot & Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • whole egg powder

whole egg powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS (25%), APRICOTS (18%) (APRICOTS,PRESERVATIVE (SULPHUR DIOXIDE)), DARK CHOCOLATE(14%)(SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOAPOWDER,ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS (SOYLECITHIN, 476), FLAVOUR), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK),SALT), SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT (COCONUT,STABILISER (223 (SULPHITES))), WHEAT FLOUR, INVERTSUGAR, HONEY, WHOLE EGG POWDER, RAISING AGENTS(450, 500), FLAVOUR. DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS 45%COCOA SOLIDS AND 2% MILK SOLIDS.

Check Woolworths Oaty Slices Apricot & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Woolworths Oaty Slices Apricot & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go