Is Woolworths Oaty Slices Apricot & Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% milk solids
- cream
- milk
- butter
2% milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS (25%), APRICOTS (18%) (APRICOTS,PRESERVATIVE (SULPHUR DIOXIDE)), DARK CHOCOLATE(14%)(SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOAPOWDER,ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS (SOYLECITHIN, 476), FLAVOUR), BUTTER (CREAM (MILK),SALT), SUGAR, DESICCATED COCONUT (COCONUT,STABILISER (223 (SULPHITES))), WHEAT FLOUR, INVERTSUGAR, HONEY, WHOLE EGG POWDER, RAISING AGENTS(450, 500), FLAVOUR. DARK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS 45%COCOA SOLIDS AND 2% MILK SOLIDS.
Check Woolworths Oaty Slices Apricot & Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Oaty Slices Apricot & Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Woolworths Oaty Slices Apricot & Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


