Is Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (74%) (Durum Wheat Semolina), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch (1422), Vegetables (Carrot, Onion), Chicken Seasoning (1%) (Soy), Skim Milk Powder, Coconut Milk Powder (1%) (Milk), Salt, Sugar, Curry Powder (1%), Mineral Salts (481, 508), Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Soy Flour, Parsley
Check Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Countdown Pasta Dish Chicken Curry 125g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


