Is Countdown Pate Chicken & Brandy 125g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Livers (35%), Chicken Fat (18%), Pork, Pork Fat, Milk, Acidity Regulators (325, 451), Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Mustard Seeds, Spices, Ascorbic Acid, Milk Protein, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Brandy Concentrate, Herb, Preservative (250)

Check Countdown Pate Chicken & Brandy 125g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Countdown Pate Chicken & Brandy 125g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping