Is Countdown Pickle Mustard Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetables (26%) (Onion, Cauliflower, Gherkins), Sugar, Thickener (Modified Maize Starch), Mustard Flour (3%), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Caramelised Sugar
Check Countdown Pickle Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Countdown Pickle Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Countdown Pickle Mustard is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySweetSour
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing


